Sydney Masters
Hockey Association
Welcome to Sydney Cup Division
Sydney Cup Division is SMHA's division 2 competition.
Team's currently competing in Sydney Cup Division include:
Club |
---|
Briars
|
Macquarie Uni
|
Manly/GNS
|
Ryde
|
Sydney Uni
|
UTS
|
Sydney Cup Draw
Please click on the Round number/ Date
below to view round information.
shadow.
Round 1
[ 28/02/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/02/2024 | Briars 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
19:55:00 | Olympic | 0 - 3 |
27/02/2024 | UTS 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 2 - 8 |
27/02/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Sydney Uni 2 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | 0 - 3 |
Round 2
[ 05/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/03/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
UTS 2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | 3 - 4 |
05/03/2024 | Manly/GNS-2 |
Briars 2 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | 5 - 3 |
06/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
18:40:00 | P2 | 1 - 1 |
Round 3
[ 12/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Briars 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 5 - 2 |
12/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
UTS 2 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | 3 - 4 |
13/03/2024 | Manly/GNS-2 |
Macquarie Uni |
21:10:00 | Olympic | 1 - 2 |
Round 4
[ 18/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/03/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
20:25:00 | Olympic | 1 - 0 |
19/03/2024 | Briars 2 |
UTS 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 0 - 5 |
19/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 1 - 4 |
Round 5
[ 25/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/03/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
19:10:00 | Olympic | 0 - 6 |
26/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Briars 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 3 - 1 |
27/03/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
UTS 2 |
21:10:00 | Olympic | 2 - 1 |
Round 6
[ 23/04/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/04/2024 | Briars 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
18:40:00 | P2 | 1 - 4 |
23/04/2024 | UTS 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 2 - 1 |
23/04/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Sydney Uni 2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 4 - 4 |
Round 7
[ 07/05/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/05/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Briars 2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
07/05/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
07/05/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
UTS 2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
Round 8
[ 28/05/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/05/2024 | Manly/GNS-2 |
Briars 2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
28/05/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
Sydney Uni 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
28/05/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
UTS 2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
Round 9
[ 11/06/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2024 | Briars 2 |
UTS 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
11/06/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
12/06/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
18:40:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 10
[ 18/06/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/06/2024 | UTS 2 |
Sydney Uni 2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
18/06/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
Manly/GNS-2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
25/06/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Briars 2 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 11
[ 09/07/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/07/2024 | UTS 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
09/07/2024 | Briars 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
09/07/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Sydney Uni 2 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 12
[ 23/07/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/07/2024 | Briars 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
23/07/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
Sydney Uni 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
23/07/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
UTS 2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
Round 13
[ 06/08/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/08/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Briars 2 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
06/08/2024 | UTS 2 |
Sydney Uni 2 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
07/08/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
Manly/GNS-2 |
19:55:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 14
[ 20/08/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/08/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Briars 2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
21/08/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
21/08/2024 | Macquarie Uni |
UTS 2 |
19:55:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 15
[ 03/09/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/2024 | Briars 2 |
UTS 2 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
04/09/2024 | Sydney Uni 2 |
Manly/GNS-2 |
18:40:00 | Olympic | - |
04/09/2024 | Ryde HH 2 |
Macquarie Uni |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
Sydney Cup Ladder
Team | Games | Win | Draw | Loss | G+ | G- | +/- | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Macquarie Uni
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
Manly/GNS-2
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 12 |
UTS 2
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 12 |
Sydney Uni 2
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 8 |
Ryde HH 2
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 7 |
Briars 2
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 25 | -18 | 0 |