Welcome to Grand Masters

Grand Masters is SMHA's division 5 competition.

Team's currently competing in Grand Masters Division include:

Club
Club
Briars
Club
Macarthur
Club
Northside
Club
Ryde
Club
Sutherland
Club
Sydney Uni

Grand Masters Draw

Please click on the Round number/ Date below to view round information. shadow.

Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
01/03/2024
Macarthur 3
Div 5 bye
20:25:00 Olympic -
01/03/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sydney Uni 4
19:10:00 Olympic 1 - 3
01/03/2024
Briars 4
Sutherland 2
19:10:00 P2 0 - 3
01/03/2024
Northside
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
04/03/2024
Northside
Briars 4
19:10:00 Olympic 3 - 1
04/03/2024
Ryde HH 5
Macarthur 3
19:10:00 P2 1 - 1
04/03/2024
Sutherland 2
Sydney Uni 4
20:25:00 Olympic 2 - 4
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
11/03/2024
Northside
Sutherland 2
19:10:00 P2 3 - 2
11/03/2024
Ryde HH 5
Briars 4
20:25:00 Olympic 3 - 1
11/03/2024
Macarthur 3
Sydney Uni 4
20:25:00 P2 0 - 3
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
18/03/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sutherland 2
19:10:00 P2 0 - 1
20/03/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Northside
19:55:00 Olympic 2 - 3
20/03/2024
Briars 4
Macarthur 3
19:55:00 P2 1 - 0
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
25/03/2024
Sutherland 2
Macarthur 3
19:10:00 P2 1 - 0
26/03/2024
Ryde HH 5
Northside
20:10:00 Olympic 0 - 1
26/03/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Briars 4
21:25:00 Olympic 3 - 2
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
09/04/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sydney Uni 4
19:55:00 P2 1 - 4
09/04/2024
Sutherland 2
Briars 4
20:10:00 Olympic 3 - 1
09/04/2024
Macarthur 3
Northside
21:10:00 P2 0 - 4
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
16/04/2024
Ryde HH 5
Macarthur 3
20:10:00 Olympic 3 - 0
23/04/2024
Briars 4
Northside
20:10:00 Olympic 0 - 3
23/04/2024
Sutherland 2
Sydney Uni 4
21:25:00 Olympic 1 - 1
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
01/05/2024
Macarthur 3
Northside
21:10:00 P2 0 - 6
01/05/2024
Briars 4
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
01/05/2024
Ryde HH 5
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
01/05/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
01/05/2024
Sutherland 2
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
07/05/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Briars 4
20:10:00 Olympic 3 - 2
14/05/2024
Ryde HH 5
Northside
21:25:00 Olympic 1 - 1
14/05/2024
Sutherland 2
Macarthur 3
20:10:00 Olympic 2 - 1
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
28/05/2024
Northside
Sutherland 2
20:10:00 Olympic 4 - 2
28/05/2024
Ryde HH 5
Briars 4
21:25:00 Olympic 0 - 0
28/05/2024
Macarthur 3
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
28/05/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
04/06/2024
Macarthur 3
Sydney Uni 4
19:55:00 P2 1 - 2
04/06/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sutherland 2
21:10:00 P2 2 - 1
04/06/2024
Briars 4
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 P2 -
04/06/2024
Northside
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
12/06/2024
Northside
Sydney Uni 4
19:55:00 P2 1 - 1
12/06/2024
Briars 4
Macarthur 3
21:10:00 P2 1 - 1
12/06/2024
Ryde HH 5
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 P2 -
12/06/2024
Sutherland 2
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
25/06/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sydney Uni 4
18:40:00 P2 -
25/06/2024
Macarthur 3
Northside
21:10:00 P2 -
02/07/2024
Briars 4
Sutherland 2
21:10:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
10/07/2024
Sutherland 2
Sydney Uni 4
21:10:00 Olympic -
10/07/2024
Briars 4
Northside
21:10:00 P2 -
16/07/2024
Ryde HH 5
Macarthur 3
21:10:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
30/07/2024
Northside
Sutherland 2
19:55:00 P2 -
30/07/2024
Macarthur 3
Sydney Uni 4
21:10:00 P2 -
07/08/2024
Ryde HH 5
Briars 4
18:40:00 P2 -
30/07/2024
Div 5 bye
Div 5 bye
18:40:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
13/08/2024
Sydney Uni 4
Briars 4
18:40:00 P2 -
13/08/2024
Sutherland 2
Macarthur 3
19:55:00 P2 -
13/08/2024
Ryde HH 5
Northside
21:10:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
27/08/2024
Ryde HH 5
Sutherland 2
19:55:00 P2 -
27/08/2024
Briars 4
Macarthur 3
21:25:00 Olympic -
04/09/2024
Northside
Sydney Uni 4
21:10:00 P2 -