Sydney Masters
Hockey Association
Premier League
- Home
- Draw & Ladder
Welcome to Premier League
Premier Division is SMHA's division 1 competition.
Team's currently competing in Premier Division include:
Club |
---|
Barbarians
|
Briars
|
Manly/GNS
|
Ryde
|
Sydney Uni
|
UTS
|
Premier League Draw
Please click on the Round number/ Date
below to view round information.
shadow.
Round 1
[ 27/02/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/02/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Sydney Uni 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | 3 - 0 |
27/02/2024 | Briars 1 |
Barbarians |
18:40:00 | P2 | 1 - 2 |
27/02/2024 | UTS 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 5 - 1 |
Round 2
[ 05/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/03/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
UTS 1 |
19:55:00 | P2 | 2 - 0 |
05/03/2024 | Manly GNS 1 |
Briars 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | 2 - 6 |
05/03/2024 | Barbarians |
Sydney Uni 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 2 - 2 |
Round 3
[ 12/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/03/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Briars 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | 3 - 1 |
12/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
UTS 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | 2 - 0 |
12/03/2024 | Manly GNS 1 |
Barbarians |
21:10:00 | P2 | 1 - 4 |
Round 4
[ 19/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | 1 - 1 |
19/03/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Barbarians |
20:10:00 | Olympic | 4 - 3 |
19/03/2024 | Briars 1 |
UTS 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | 2 - 0 |
Round 5
[ 25/03/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/03/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
20:25:00 | Olympic | 1 - 3 |
26/03/2024 | Barbarians |
UTS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | 6 - 5 |
26/03/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Briars 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 1 - 3 |
Round 6
[ 16/04/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16/04/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Sydney Uni 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | 2 - 7 |
16/04/2024 | Briars 1 |
Barbarians |
19:55:00 | P2 | 3 - 0 |
16/04/2024 | UTS 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | 1 - 0 |
Round 7
[ 30/04/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/04/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
30/04/2024 | Briars 1 |
Sydney Uni 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
30/04/2024 | Barbarians |
UTS 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 8
[ 14/05/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14/05/2024 | Manly GNS 1 |
Barbarians |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
14/05/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
UTS 1 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
14/05/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Briars 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
Round 9
[ 04/06/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/06/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
UTS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
04/06/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Barbarians |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
04/06/2024 | Manly GNS 1 |
Briars 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 10
[ 11/06/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2024 | Briars 1 |
UTS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
11/06/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
11/06/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Barbarians |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 11
[ 02/07/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/07/2024 | Briars 1 |
Barbarians |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
02/07/2024 | UTS 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
02/07/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Barbarians |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 12
[ 30/07/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30/07/2024 | Barbarians |
Sydney Uni 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
30/07/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
UTS 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
30/07/2024 | Briars 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 13
[ 06/08/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/08/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Briars 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
06/08/2024 | Barbarians |
Manly GNS 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
06/08/2024 | UTS 1 |
Sydney Uni 1 |
21:25:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 14
[ 20/08/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/08/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Briars 1 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
20/08/2024 | Barbarians |
UTS 1 |
21:10:00 | P2 | - |
20/08/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
Round 15
[ 03/09/2024 ]
Date | Home Team | Away Team | Time | Venue | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/09/2024 | Sydney Uni 1 |
Manly GNS 1 |
18:40:00 | P2 | - |
03/09/2024 | Briars 1 |
UTS 1 |
19:55:00 | P2 | - |
03/09/2024 | Ryde HH 1 |
Barbarians |
20:10:00 | Olympic | - |
Premier League Ladder
Team | Games | Win | Draw | Loss | G+ | G- | +/- | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Briars 1
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 12 |
Ryde HH 1
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 12 |
Barbarians
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 10 |
Sydney Uni 1
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 8 |
UTS
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 |
Manly/GNS
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 4 |