Welcome to Sydney Cup Division

Sydney Cup Division is SMHA's 2nd Grade competition. It is an over 35 (conditions apply) competition and contested by eight clubs.

Over 35's must play in, or below Sydney Hockey's SL1 division, or equivalent (if not playing weekend hockey in Sydney).

Team's currently competing in Sydney Cup Division include:

Club
Club
Briars
Contact club
Club
Macarthur MM Hockey
Contact club
Club
Macquarie University
Contact club
Club
Manly GNS
Contact club
Club
Northern Districts
Contact club
Club
Ryde
Contact club
Club
Syndey University
Contact club
Club
University of Technology Sydney
Contact club

Sydney Cup Division Draw

Please click on the Round number/ Date below to view round information. shadow.

Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
28/02/2022
Manly/GNS-2
Briars 2
18:40:00 Olympic 4 - 2
28/02/2022
Ryde HH 2
UTS 2
18:40:00 P2 2 - 3
28/02/2022
Macquarie Uni
Sydney Uni 2
19:55:00 Olympic 4 - 0
28/02/2022
Northern Districts 1
Macarthur 1
19:55:00 P2 1 - 5
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
14/03/2022
Sydney Uni 2
Manly/GNS-2
19:55:00 Olympic 3 - 2
15/03/2022
Macquarie Uni
Northern Districts 1
20:10:00 Olympic 8 - 1
15/03/2022
Briars 2
UTS 2
21:25:00 Olympic 0 - 0
16/03/2022
Ryde HH 2
Macarthur 1
18:40:00 P2 3 - 2
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
21/03/2022
Briars 2
Northern Districts 1
18:40:00 Olympic 5 - 0
23/03/2022
Manly/GNS-2
Macquarie Uni
18:40:00 Olympic 0 - 3
23/03/2022
UTS 2
Macarthur 1
19:55:00 Olympic 0 - 2
23/03/2022
Ryde HH 2
Sydney Uni 2
21:10:00 Olympic 1 - 4
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
29/03/2022
Briars 2
Macquarie Uni
20:10:00 Olympic 1 - 2
30/03/2022
UTS 2
Manly/GNS-2
18:40:00 P2 1 - 3
30/03/2022
Ryde HH 2
Northern Districts 1
19:55:00 P2 3 - 0
30/03/2022
Sydney Uni 2
Macarthur 1
21:10:00 P2 4 - 2
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
12/04/2022
Ryde HH 2
Manly/GNS-2
20:10:00 Olympic 1 - 2
13/04/2022
Northern Districts 1
Sydney Uni 2
18:40:00 Olympic 0 - 2
13/04/2022
Macarthur 1
Briars 2
19:55:00 Olympic 1 - 2
13/04/2022
Macquarie Uni
UTS 2
21:10:00 Olympic 6 - 0
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
26/04/2022
Ryde HH 2
Briars 2
21:25:00 Olympic 2 - 1
27/04/2022
Macquarie Uni
Macarthur 1
18:40:00 P2 6 - 1
27/04/2022
UTS 2
Sydney Uni 2
19:55:00 P2 2 - 3
27/04/2022
Northern Districts 1
Manly/GNS-2
21:10:00 P2 2 - 2
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
10/05/2022
UTS 2
Northern Districts 1
19:55:00 P2 0 - 3
10/05/2022
Briars 2
Sydney Uni 2
20:10:00 Olympic 3 - 2
11/05/2022
Ryde HH 2
Macquarie Uni
18:40:00 Olympic 1 - 3
11/05/2022
Macarthur 1
Manly/GNS-2
21:10:00 Olympic 2 - 2
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
24/05/2022
Briars 2
UTS 2
19:55:00 P2 3 - 5
24/05/2022
Sydney Uni 2
Manly/GNS-2
21:25:00 Olympic 0 - 2
25/05/2022
Ryde HH 2
Macarthur 1
19:55:00 P2 2 - 5
25/05/2022
Northern Districts 1
Macquarie Uni
21:10:00 P2 1 - 3
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
07/06/2022
Macquarie Uni
Sydney Uni 2
20:10:00 Olympic -
07/06/2022
Northern Districts 1
Macarthur 1
21:25:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
21/06/2022
UTS 2
Macarthur 1
19:55:00 P2 -
21/06/2022
Briars 2
Northern Districts 1
21:10:00 P2 -
22/06/2022
Ryde HH 2
Sydney Uni 2
18:40:00 P2 -
22/06/2022
Macquarie Uni
Manly/GNS-2
21:10:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
05/07/2022
UTS 2
Sydney Uni 2
21:10:00 P2 -
05/07/2022
Ryde HH 2
Briars 2
21:25:00 Olympic -
06/07/2022
Macquarie Uni
Macarthur 1
18:40:00 Olympic -
06/07/2022
Northern Districts 1
Manly/GNS-2
19:55:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
19/07/2022
Briars 2
Macarthur 1
21:10:00 P2 -
19/07/2022
UTS 2
Macquarie Uni
18:40:00 Olympic -
20/07/2022
Northern Districts 1
Sydney Uni 2
18:40:00 Olympic -
20/07/2022
Ryde HH 2
Manly/GNS-2
19:55:00 Olympic -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
26/07/2022
Briars 2
Manly/GNS-2
18:40:00 P2 -
26/07/2022
Ryde HH 2
UTS 2
19:55:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
02/08/2022
Sydney Uni 2
Macarthur 1
21:25:00 Olympic -
03/08/2022
Ryde HH 2
Northern Districts 1
18:40:00 P2 -
03/08/2022
Briars 2
Macquarie Uni
19:55:00 P2 -
03/08/2022
UTS 2
Manly/GNS-2
21:10:00 P2 -
Date Home Team Away Team Time Venue Score
16/08/2022
Briars 2
Sydney Uni 2
19:55:00 P2 -
16/08/2022
Macarthur 1
Manly/GNS-2
20:10:00 Olympic -
17/08/2022
Northern Districts 1
UTS 2
18:40:00 Olympic -
17/08/2022
Ryde HH 2
Macquarie Uni
21:10:00 Olympic -